Assam 2021 Winning Candidates List: Check the winner candidates and parties in Assam Assembly Elections

0
3



S. No.

Table of Contents

Constituencies

Leading/Winning Candidates

1

Ratabari (SC)

Bijoy Malakar (Bharatiya Janata Party)

2

Patharkandi

 Sachin Sahoo (Indian National Congress)

3

Karimganj North

Kamalakhya Dey Purkayastha (Indian National Congress)

4

Karimganj South

 Siddeque Ahmed (Indian National Congress)

5

Badarpur

 Abdul Aziz (All India United Democratic Front)

6

Hailakandi

Zakir Hussain Laskar (All India United Democratic Front)

7

Katlicherra

 Suzam Uddin Laskar (All India United Democratic Front)

8

Algapur

Nijam Uddin Choudhury (All India United Democratic Front)

9

Silchar

 Tamal kanti Banik (Indian National Congress)

10

Sonai

 Aminul Haque Laskar (Bharatiya Janata Party)

11

Dholai (SC)

 Parimal Sukla Baidya (Bharatiya Janata Party)

12

Udharbond

 Mihir Kanti Shome (Bharatiya Janata Party)

13

Lakhipur

 Mukesh Pandey (Congress)

14

Barkhola

Misbahul Islam Laskar (Indian National Congress)

15

Katigora

 Gautam Roy (Bharatiya Janata Party)

16

Haflong (ST)

 Nandita Gorlosa (Bharatiya Janata Party)

17

Bokajan (ST)

 Numal Momin (Bharatiya Janata Party)

18

Howraghat (ST)

 Darsing Ronghang (Bharatiya Janata Party)

19

Diphu (ST)

 Bidya Sing Engleng (Bharatiya Janata Party)

20

Baithalangso (ST)

 Rupsing Teron (Bharatiya Janata Party)

21

Mankachar

 MD. Aminul Islam (All India United Democratic Front)

22

Salmara South

Wazed Ali Choudhury (Indian National Congress)

23

Dhubri

Nazrul Hoque (All Indian United Democratic Front)

24

Gauripur

Banendra Kumar Mushahary (Bharatiya Janata Party)

25

Golakganj

 Ashwini Ray Sarkar (Bharatiya Janata Party)

26

Bilasipara West

Hafiz Bashir Ahmed (All India United Democratic Front)

27

Bilasipara East

 Samsul Huda (All India United Democratic Front)

28

Gossaigaon

 Somnath Narzary (United People’s Party, Liberal)

29

Kokrajhar West (ST)

 Manaranjan Brahma (United People’s party, Liberal)

30

Kokrajhar East (ST)

Lawrence Islary (United People’s Party, Liberal)

31

Sidli (ST)

 Joyanta Basumatary (United People’s Party, Liberal)

32

Bongaigaon

 Phani Bhushan Choushury (Asom Gana Parishad)

33

Bijni

 Phanin Bora (United People’s Party, Liberal)

34

Abhayapuri North

 Abdul Batin Khandakar (Congress)

35

Abhayapuri South (SC)

 Pradip Sarkar (Congress)

36

Dudhnai (ST)

 Jadab Swargiary (Congress)

37

Goalpara East

 Abul Kalam Rashid Alam (Indian National Congress)

38

Goalpara West

 Abdur Rashid Mandal (Indian National Congress)

39

Jaleswar

 Aftab Uddin Mollah (Indian National Congress)

40

Sorbhog

 Manoranjan Talukdar (Communist Party of India-Marxist)

41

Bhabhanipur

 Ranjit Deka (Asom Gana Parishad) 

42

Patacharkuchi

 Ranjeet Kumar Dass (Bharatiya Janata Party)

43

Barpeta

 Abdur Rahim Ahmed (Indian National Congress)

44

Jania

 Rafiqul Islam (All India United Democratic Front)

45

Baghbar

 Ajib Ahmed (All India United Democratic Front)

46

Sarukhetri

Jakir Hussain Sikdar (Indian National Congress)

47

Chenga

Ashraful Hussain (All India United Democratic Front)

48

Boko (SC)

 Nandita Das (Indian National Congress)

49

Chaygaon

 Rekibuddin Ahmed (Indian National Congress)

50

Palasbari

 Hemanga Thakuria (Bharatiya Janata Party)

51

Jalukbari

Himanta Biswa Sarma (Bharatiya Janata Party)- WON

52

Dispur

 

53

Gauhati East

Siddhartha Bhattacharya (Bharatiya Janata Party)

54

Gauhati West

 Ramendra Narayan Kalita (Asom Gana Parishad)

55

Hajo

 Suman Haripriya (Bharatiya Janata Party)

56

Kamalpur

 Diganta Kalita (Bharatiya Janata Party)

57

Rangia

 Bhabesh Kalita (Bharatiya Janata Party)

58

Tamulpur

 Leho Ram Boro (United people’s party, Liberal)

59

Nalbari

 Jayanta Malla Baruah (Bharatiya Janata Party)

60

Barkhetri

 Narayan Deka (Bharatiya Janata Party)

61

Dharmapur

Chandra Mohan Patowary (Bharatiya Janata Party)

62

Barama (ST)

 Bhupen Baro (United People’s Party, Liberal)

63

Chapaguri (ST)

 Urkhao Gwra Brahma (United People’s Party, Liberal)

64

Panery

 Biswajit Daimary (Bharatiya Janata Party)

65

Kalaigaon

 Madhu Ram Deka (Bharatiya Janata Party)

66

Sipajhar

 Paramananda Rajbongshi (Bharatiya Janata Party)

67

Mangaldoi (SC)

 Guru Jyoti das (Bharatiya Janata party)

68

Dalgaon

Mazibur Rahman (All India United Democratic Front)

69

Udalguri (ST)

 Gobindra Chandra basumatari (United People’s Party, Liberal)

70

Majbat

 Jitu Kissan (Bharatiya Janata Party)

71

Dhekiajuli

 Ashok Singhal (Bharatiya Janata Party) WON

72

Barchalla

 Ganesh Kumar Limbu (Bharatiya Janata Party)

73

Tezpur

 Prithiraj Rava (Asom Gana Parishad)

74

Rangapara

 Krishna kamal Tanti (Bharatiya Janata Party)

75

Sootea

 Padma hazarika (Bharatiya Janata party) WON

76

Biswanath

 Anjan Borah (Indian National Congress)

77

Behali

 Ranjit Dutta (Bharatiya Janata party)- WON

78

Gohpur

 Utpal Borah (Bharatiya Janata Party)

79

Jagiroad (SC)

 Pijush hazarika (Bharatiya Janata Party)

80

Marigaon

 Rama Kanta Dewri (Bharatiya Janata Party)

81

Laharighat

 Dr. Asif Mohammad Nazar (Indian National Congress)

82

Raha (SC)

 Bishnu Das (Asom Gana Parishad)

83

Dhing

Aminul Islam (All Indian United Democratic Front)

84

Batadroba

 Sibamoni Bora (Indian National Congress)

85

Rupohihat

 Nurul Huda (Indian National Congress)

86

Nowgong

 Rupak Sarmah (Bharatiya janata Party)

87

Barhampur

 Jitu Goswami (Bharatiya Janata Party)

88

Samaguri

 Rakibul Hussain (Indian National Congress)

89

Kaliabor

 Keshab Mahanta (Asom Gana Parishad) WON

90

Jamunamukh

Siraj Uddian Ajmal (All India United Democratic Front)

91

Hojai

 Debabrata Saha (Indian National Congress)

92

Lumding

 Sibu Misra (Bharatiya Janata Party)

93

Bokakhat

 Atul Bora (Asom Gana Parishad) WON

94

Sarupathar

 Biswajit Phukan (Bharatiya Janata Party)

95

Golaghat

 Ajanta Neog (Bharatiya Janata Party)- WON

96

Khumtai

 Mrinal Saikia (Bharatiya Janata Party) WON

97

Dergaon (SC)

 Bhabendra Nath Bharali (Asom Gana Parishad)

98

Jorhat

 Rana Goswami (Indian National Congress)

99

Majuli (ST)

 Sarbananda Sonwal (Bharatiya Janata Party)

100

Titabar

Bhaskar Jyoti Baruah (Indian National Congress) WON

101

Mariani

 Rupjyoti Kurmi (Indian National Congress) WON

102

Teok

Renupoma Rajkhowa (Asom gana Parishad)-WON

103

Amguri

 Prodip Hazarika (Asom Gana Parishad)

104

Nazira

 Mayur Borgohain (Bharatiya Janata Party)

105

Mahmara

 Jogen Mohan (Bharatiya Janata Party)

106

Sonari

 Dharmeswar Konwar (Bharatiya Janata Party)

107

Thowra

Sushanta Borgohain (Indian National Congress) WON

108

Sibsagar

Akhil Gogoi (Independent)

109

Bihpuria

 

110

Naoboicha

 

111

Lakhimpur

 Manab Deka (Bharatiya Janata Party)

112

Dhakuakhana (ST)

 Naba Kumar Doley (Bharatiya Janata Party)

113

Dhemaji (ST)

 

114

Jonai (ST)

 Bhuban Pegu (Bharatiya Janata Party) 

115

Moran

 Chakradhar Gogoi (Bharatiya Janata Party)

116

Dibrugarh

 Prasanta Phukan (Bharatiya Janata Party)

117

Lahowal

 Binod Hazarika (Bharatiya Janata party)

118

Duliajan

 Dhrubajyoti Gogoi (Indian National Congress)

119

Tingkhong

 Bimal Borah (Bharatiya Janata Party)

120

Naharkatia

 Taranga Gogoi (Bharatiya Janata Party) WON

121

Chabua

 Ponakan Baruah (Asom Gana Parishad)

122

Tinsukia

 Sanjoy Kishan (Bharatiya Janata Party) WON

123

Digboi

 Suren Phukan (Bharatiya Janata Party)

124

Margherita

 Bhaskar Sharma (Bharatiya Janata Party)

125

Dooma Dooma

 Rupesh Gowala (Bharatiya Janata Party)

126

Sadiya

 Bolin Chetia (Bharatiya Janata party)



Source by [author_name]

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here